nationals

Pre World Results Day 4 Races 1 – 6

Fireball Pre Worlds and SA National Championships

Mossel Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 15:43 on December 9, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Sailno Helm Crew Nation R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 14 International 14799 Mermod Claude Moser Ruedi SUI 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 28.0 5.0
2nd 12 International 15113 Schulz Ben Lidgett Jack AUS 6.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 24.0 15.0
3rd 13 International 15109 Koranva Johana Napravnikova Napravnik Jakub CZE (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
4th 23 SA 14910 Divaris Yogi Holm Ferdinand RSA 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 27.0 18.0
5th 7 International 14859 Haerdi-Landerer Christina Landerer Cedric SUI 2.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 46.0 23.0
6th 3 International 15024 Jospe Joe Egli Tom CAN 8.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 3.0 50.0 27.0
7th 4 SA 14904 Parker Anthony Parker Diane RSA (11.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 9.0 45.0 34.0
8th 20 International 14864 Veit Martin Krejtza Filip CZE 9.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0) 11.0 6.0 52.0 41.0
9th 24 International 15102 Scarth Martyn Johnson Thomas GBR 7.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 11.0 65.0 42.0
10th 10 SA 14535 Bush Alastair Carroll David RSA (23.0 OCS) 7.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 67.0 44.0
11th 8 SA 15047 Allers Nikolai Allers Florian RSA 10.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 73.0 50.0
12th 25 SA 14411 De Engel Jay Nel Dewet RSA 12.0 17.0 10.0 10.0 (18.0) 14.0 81.0 63.0
13th 15 SA 14901 Laing Dave Chris RSA 15.0 11.0 13.0 (16.0) 15.0 12.0 82.0 66.0
14th 11 SA 14723 Watkins Imogen Watkins Ian RSA 17.0 (18.0) 8.0 12.0 17.0 16.0 88.0 70.0
15th 5 International 14872 Newson Barbara Newson Guy GBR 19.0 14.0 11.0 (23.0 DNS) 16.0 15.0 98.0 75.0
16th 21 International 14941 Scott Derian Scott Andy GBR 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 100.0 77.0
17th 17 SA 14321 Statt Cundle Laing Rory RSA 18.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 (19.0) 17.0 96.0 77.0
18th 2 International 14793 Franck Juin Nouel Jean-Francois FRA 16.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 13.0 103.0 80.0
19th 18 SA 14422 Provoyeur Jj Macrobert Ian RSA 13.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 OCS 10.0 104.0 81.0
20th 06 International 15063 Erne Mianne Poulson Clay SUI (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 110.0 87.0
21st 16 SA 14299 Parker Richard Parker Grant RSA 14.0 16.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 113.0 90.0
22nd 09 SA 14415 Sturm Fridolf Allers Pascal NAM (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 20.0 23.0 DNC 135.0 112.0

Results as of 15:45 on December 9, 2016

International Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Sailno Helm Crew Nation R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 14 International 14799 Mermod Claude Moser Ruedi SUI 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 17.0 5.0
2nd 12 International 15113 Schulz Ben Lidgett Jack AUS 5.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
3rd 13 International 15109 Koranva Johana Napravnikova Napravnik Jakub CZE (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
4th 7 International 14859 Haerdi-Landerer Christina Landerer Cedric SUI 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 20.0
5th 3 International 15024 Jospe Joe Egli Tom CAN 7.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 3.0 36.0 24.0
6th 20 International 14864 Veit Martin Krejtza Filip CZE 8.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 39.0 30.0
7th 24 International 15102 Scarth Martyn Johnson Thomas GBR 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 7.0 43.0 31.0
8th 21 International 14941 Scott Derian Scott Andy GBR 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 54.0 42.0
9th 5 International 14872 Newson Barbara Newson Guy GBR 10.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNS) 11.0 9.0 55.0 43.0
10th 2 International 14793 Franck Juin Nouel Jean-Francois FRA 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 8.0 59.0 47.0
11th 06 International 15063 Erne Mianne Poulson Clay SUI (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 62.0 50.0

Results as of 15:45 on December 9, 2016

SA Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Sailno Helm Crew Nation R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 23 SA 14910 Divaris Yogi Holm Ferdinand RSA 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 4 SA 14904 Parker Anthony Parker Diane RSA (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
3rd 10 SA 14535 Bush Alastair Carroll David RSA (12.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 15.0
4th 8 SA 15047 Allers Nikolai Allers Florian RSA 2.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 30.0 18.0
5th 25 SA 14411 De Engel Jay Nel Dewet RSA 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 36.0 27.0
6th 15 SA 14901 Laing Dave Chris RSA 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 37.0 29.0
7th 11 SA 14723 Watkins Imogen Watkins Ian RSA 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 40.0 30.0
8th 17 SA 14321 Statt Cundle Laing Rory RSA (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 46.0 37.0
9th 18 SA 14422 Provoyeur Jj Macrobert Ian RSA 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 OCS 4.0 50.0 38.0
10th 16 SA 14299 Parker Richard Parker Grant RSA 6.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 59.0 47.0
11th 09 SA 14415 Sturm Fridolf Allers Pascal NAM (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC 69.0 57.0

www.mbybc.co.za
info@mbybc.co.za

www.fireballworlds2016.co.za
info@fireballworlds2016.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Share This